cheap handbag Versace Handbags Cheap Purse T.B Buccaneers Jerseys Tennessee Titans Jerseys
我要澳新网   您是第 1886328 位访问者
公司简介 About Us 实用资讯 Useful Info 付款方式 Payment
 
                                                                       
Working in New Zealand
在新西兰工作

We welcome people wanting to work in New Zealand. People from overseas broaden our global skills and knowledge and build our connections with the rest of the world. You can also bring the skills we need and increase our capability as a workforce.
我们欢迎愿意到新西兰工作的人们, 从海外来的人们拓宽了我们的技能和知识,建立起我们与世界其它地区的联系。你们带着我们需要的技能来到新西兰, 提高了我们的工作能力。
Depending on the reason you want to come here, the skills you have to offer, and how long you want to stay, we have a selection of work permit categories that allow you to experience working life in New Zealand…
根据你们来这里的原因,你们拥有的技能和你们愿意呆多久,我们提供可选择的工签种类允许你们体验在新西兰的工作生活。
 
Skilled migrant 技能移民

Thinking of working and living permanently in New Zealand as a skilled migrant?  We're looking for people who'll help us achieve sustainable growth and contribute to an innovative workforce. 
你考虑作为技能移民在新西兰工作和永久生活吗?我们寻求可以帮助我们实现经济持续增长和贡献新型劳动力的人。
 
The process for gaining residence as a skilled migrant
作为技能移民获得居留权的步骤
There are two stages of applying for residence under our Skilled Migrant Category:
在技能移民类别申请居留权有两个阶段:
  • stage one - you send us an Expression of Interest in applying for residence. In this Expression of Interest you assess yourself against a set of factors that indicate that someone could qualify as skilled migrant. This assessment helps you determine the points you'd qualify for
    第一阶段-你提交一份申请意向给我们,在意向中你评估自己的各项得分。
  • stage two - we decide whether we'll invite you to apply for residence in New Zealand based on the points you qualified for.
    第二阶段-我们根据你的得分决定我们是否邀请你申请居留权。
Here's the process in more detail...
以下是一些细节步骤... ...
 
Step 1: You complete an initial self-assessment
第一步:你完成最初的自我评估
Step 2: You submit an Expression of Interest
第二步:你递交申请意向
Step 3: We rank Expressions of Interest and invite those with the top points to apply for residence
第三步:我们对申请意向进行分类,邀请那些高分的人申请居留权
Step 4: We ask you to apply for residence
第四步:我们要求你申请居留权
Step 5: Decision-making
第五步:做决定
Step 6: Welcome to New Zealand – we want to stay in touch with you
第六步:欢迎你来新西兰-我们希望和你保持联系
 
Temporary work 短期工作

If you've an offer of a job from a New Zealand employer, you're skilled in an occupation that's in demand here, or you're coming here for a particular purpose or event, you can apply for a temporary work permit.
如果新西兰雇主给你提供一个工作,你的技能符合该职业的要求,或者你为一个特殊的目的或原由来这里,你可以申请一个短期工作许可。

Visas and permits for temporary workers
短期工作签证和许可

What does a temporary Work Permit allow me to do?
短期工作许可允许我做什么?
A Work Permit allows you to live and work in New Zealand for a restricted length of time. It may specify the type of job you may do, the employer you may work for, and the town, city or place where you may work.

If you plan to leave and return to New Zealand before your Work Permit expires you need to apply for a multiple entry Work Visa.

How long can I stay? 我能够呆多久?
The length of time you can stay in New Zealand on a temporary Work Visa or Permit varies depending on the reasons for your application.
 

Can I get a work visa or permit? 我能得到工作签证或许可吗?
Most people who need a Work Visa or Permit are able to get one provided they meet all the requirements for the policy they're applying under.

 
But, to protect the interests of New Zealanders we don't issue visas to people convicted of serious criminal offences, removed from New Zealand and banned from returning for up to five years, or involved in certain activities.

What types of temporary Work Visas or Permits are there?
有些什么类别的工作签证或许可?
We issue Temporary Work Visas or Permits under these New Zealand Government immigration policies:
 
Family Stream
家庭类别
International/Humanitarian Stream
国际/人道类别
Skilled stream – general work (occupational shortage)
技能类别-普通工作(短缺职业)
Skilled stream – general work (other)
技能类别-普通工作(其它)
Skilled stream – specific purpose or event
技能类别-普通工作(特殊目的或事件)
Skilled stream – students and trainees
技能类别-普通工作(学生和实习生)
 
Work to residence 工作移民

You may have an exceptional talent in sports or the arts, or you're qualified in a highly specialised or in-demand field. You can apply for a work permit under our Work to Residence category.  This category allows you to work temporarily in New Zealand as a step towards gaining permanent residence.
你或许在体育或艺术方面拥有特殊的才能,或者你的学历属于高深而需要的领域,你可以在工作移民类别下申请工作许可,这个类别允许你在新西兰短期工作进而获得永久居留。
 
Steps to apply for a Work Visa or Permit - Long Term Skill Shortage List
申请工作签证或许可的步骤-长期短缺职业清单

Step 1:
Get our form Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015)
第一步:领取申请工作签证许可表

Step 2:
Complete the Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015) form.
第二步:填写申请表
Note: There may be additional requirements you must meet depending on the country from which you are applying. Any special requirements are available from your local branch.

Step 3:
Along with your completed (and signed) application form you will need to provide all the information listed at the front of the Application to Work in New Zealand and the correct fee.  If you do not submit the required information with your application it will not be able to be accepted for processing.
 
The main requirements for this category are:
 a genuine offer of employment in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List
  • a detailed job description and ideal person specification for that offer of employment
  • evidence that you are suitably qualified by training and/or experience to undertake the offer of employment
evidence of full or provisional registration, or your ability to qualify for registration, if registration is required by law to take up the offer of employment.
第三步:递交申请表的同时,需要提供申请材料和申请费

Step 4:
You will also need to provide:
  • a completed Medical and X-ray Certificate (NZIS 1007)
Note: Pregnant women and children under the age of 11 years are not required to submit X-ray certificates unless a special report is required.

and

  • a police certificate, less than six months old from your country of citizenship and from any country in which you have lived for five or more years since reaching 17 years of age.
第四步:提供体检表和无犯罪证明
 
Step 5:
If you are overseas, your application must be made and approved before you travel to New Zealand.
or
If you are in New Zealand, you must send your application to your nearest New Zealand Immigration Service branch.
 
第五步:递交申请到最近的移民局办事处
 
Steps to apply for a Work Visa or Permit - Talent (Accredited employers)
申请工作签证或许可的步骤-天才移民(可信任的雇主)

Step 1:
Get our Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015) (PDF) 
第一步:领取申请工作签证许可表

Step 2:
Complete the Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015)
Note: There may be additional requirements you must meet depending on the country from which you are applying. Any special requirements are available from your local branch.
第二步:填写申请表

Step 3:
Along with your completed (and signed) application form you will need to provide all the information listed at the front of the Application to Work in New Zealand and the correct fee.  If you do not submit the required information with your application it will not be able to be accepted for processing.
 
The main requirements for this category are:
  • a genuine offer of employment from an accredited New Zealand employer that meets our requirements for offers of employment 
  • evidence you are aged 55 years or younger
evidence of full or provisional registration, or your ability to qualify for registration, if registration is required by law to take up the offer of employment.
第三步:递交申请表的同时,需要提供申请材料和申请费

Step 4:
You will also need to provide:
  • a completed Medical and X-ray Certificate (NZIS 1007)
Note: Pregnant women and children under the age of 11 years are not required to submit X-ray certificates unless a special report is required.
and
a police certificate, less than six months old from your country of citizenship and from any country in which you have lived for five or more years since reaching 17 years of age.
第四步:提供体检表和无犯罪证明

Step 5:
If you are overseas, your application must be made and approved before you travel to New Zealand.
or
If you are in New Zealand, you must send your application to your nearest New Zealand Immigration Service branch.
 
第五步:递交申请到最近的移民局办事处
 
Steps to apply for a Work Visa or Permit - Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports)
申请工作签证或许可的步骤-天才移民(艺术, 文化和体育)
 
Step 1:
Get our Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015) (PDF)
 第一步:领取申请工作签证许可表

Step 2:
Complete the Application to Work in New Zealand (NZIS 1015) form.
 
Note: There may be additional requirements you must meet depending on the country from which you are applying. Any special requirements are available from your local branch.
第二步:填写申请表

Step 3:
Along with your completed (and signed) application form you will need to provide all the information listed at the front of the Application to Work in New Zealand and the correct fee.  If you do not submit the required information with your application it will not be able to be accepted for processing.
 
The main requirements for this category are:
  • evidence you have exceptional talent in your field of art, culture or sport
  • evidence you are aged 55 years or younger
a fully completed and signed Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports) Sponsorship form (NZIS 1091) (PDF).
第三步:递交申请表的同时,需要提供申请材料和申请费

Step 4:
You will also need to provide:
  • a completed Medical and X-ray Certificate (NZIS 1007)
Note: Pregnant women and children under the age of 11 years are not required to submit X-ray certificates unless a special report is required.
and
a police certificate, less than six months old from your country of citizenship and from any country in which you have lived for five or more years since reaching 17 years of age.
第四步:提供体检表和无犯罪证明

Step 5:
If you are overseas, your application must be made and approved before you travel to New Zealand.
or
If you are in New Zealand, you must send your application to your nearest New Zealand Immigration Service branch.
 
第五步:递交申请到最近的移民局办事处
 
Employee of a relocating company 迁移公司的雇员

If you're a key employee of a business that's relocating its operations to New Zealand, you can apply for a work permit and later a resident permit under our Employee of a Relocating Company category.
如果你是一家迁移到新西兰的公司的关键雇员, 你可以在迁移公司雇员类别下申请工作许可,之后申请居留权。
 
 
Edited 09/2005
 
        返回主页 Home        付款方式 Payment        实用资讯 Useful Info         加盟合作 Partners       

澳新留学移民   DW Group    Terms & Conditions     中信部备案序号: 粤ICP备09176954号
Suite 2, Level 6, 300 Queen St, Auckland,  新西兰奥克兰市中心皇后街ASB银行6楼, 接待时间: 周一至周五 11点-4点
Phone 电话: (0064 9) 3030380, Fax 传真: (0064 9) 3030381, Email: abc@51anz.com, 我要澳新网 www.51anz.com